Hudson County  »  07002  »  Avenue C  »  1069 Avenue C

1069 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

1069 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1069 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 44
Lot 28
Neighborhood Uptown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

Sale date 02/01/2015
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,589

Lot & Building Information for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.063
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

What is the market value of 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $541,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2015 $390,000
10/28/2002 $324,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2015 - D
02/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,589
Market value $541,300

Assessment History for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,300 $541,300 2.88 $15,589 +3.00%
2024 $541,300 $541,300 2.796 $15,135 +4.21%
2023 $541,300 $541,300 2.683 $14,523 +1.90%
2022 $541,300 $541,300 2.633 $14,252 +0.80%
2021 $541,300 $541,300 2.612 $14,139 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 1069 Avenue C, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1073 Avenue C, Bayonne 2,520 07/16/2012 $1
70-72 W 52nd St, Bayonne 1,819 04/05/2018 $525,000
1067 Avenue C, Bayonne
68 W 52nd St, Bayonne 2,172 06/25/2025 $10
76 W 52nd St, Bayonne 1,798 09/09/1997 $85,000
88 W 52nd St, Bayonne 1,840 08/04/2002 $195,000
1065 Avenue C, Bayonne 5,184 01/03/2024 $1
1061 Avenue C, Bayonne 07/20/2007 $740,000
69 W 51st St, Bayonne 2,000 03/19/2018 $278,000
73 W 51st St, Bayonne 2,250 01/25/2011 $130,000