366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 366 74th Street |
| Neighborhood | Bay Ridge |
| Zip code | 11209 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05929-0035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 10/10/2018 |
| Purchase price | $1,130,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,811 |
Lot & Building Information for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,800 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 2,272 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Frontage(s) | 74 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Bay Ridge Parkway |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.52 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $95,340, the tax amount paid for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is $11,143. For the next year, the tax amount for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is estimated at $11,811.
When was 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 last sold and what was the last sale price?366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was last sold in 10/10/2018 for $1,130,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2018 | $1,130,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,143 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,811 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,589,000 |
| Assessed value: | $95,340 |
Assessment History for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,589,000 | $95,340 | $56,157 | 19.843% | $11,143 | $11,143 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,474,000 | $88,440 | $52,978 | 20.085% | $10,641 | $10,641 | +7.10% |
| 2023/24 | $1,523,000 | $91,380 | $49,466 | 20.085% | $10,216 | $9,935 | -0.98% |
| 2022/23 | $1,378,000 | $82,680 | $49,406 | 20.309% | $10,330 | $10,034 | +2.97% |
| 2021/22 | $1,344,000 | $80,640 | $48,810 | 19.963% | $10,031 | $9,744 | -1.29% |
Permits for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 4th Ave & 76th St at NW Corner (Exit Only) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.086 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | 4 Av/Bay Ridge Py | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.066 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 102 The Bayview | 8 | Yes | Public | K-5 | 1,110 | 0.28 |
| Bay Ridge Preparatory School | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 375 | 0.04 |
| Holy Angels Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 152 | 0.06 |
| Holy Angels Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 152 | 0.06 |
| Is 30 Mary White Ovington | 5 | No | Public | K-8 | 911 | 0.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jhs 259 William Mckinley | 7 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,591 | 0.65 |
| Bay Ridge Preparatory School | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 375 | 0.04 |
| Holy Angels Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 152 | 0.06 |
| Is 30 Mary White Ovington | 5 | No | Public | K-8 | 911 | 0.16 |
| Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Hamilton High School | 4 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 3,925 | 0.78 |
| Bay Ridge Preparatory School | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 375 | 0.04 |
| High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 1,273 | 0.39 |
| Adelphi Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Xaverian High School | NR | No | Private | 6-12 | 1,537 | 0.64 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 366 74th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7420 4th Ave, Brooklyn | 28,200 | ||
| 353 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 30,000 | 09/28/2021 | $7,250,000 |
| 345 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 35,280 | 08/11/1988 | |
| 346 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 01/11/1995 | |
| 354 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 02/12/2014 | |
| 368 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,352 | 03/30/2023 | |
| 7424 4th Ave, Brooklyn | 4,250 | ||
| 363 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 3,444 | 03/06/2000 | |
| 360 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 07/17/2024 | $1,500,000 |
| 348 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 09/23/2005 | |
| 370 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 12/05/2012 | |
| 371 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 2,200 | 10/01/2001 | |
| 365 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 3,444 | 10/18/2024 | $1,300,000 |
| 364 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 12/28/2006 | $515,000 |
| 358 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 08/10/2021 | $1,220,000 |
| 350 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 11/01/2024 | $1,480,000 |
| 362 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 03/26/2008 | $755,000 |
| 356 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 10/09/2014 | |
| 352 74th St, Brooklyn | 2,272 | 06/10/2014 | |
| 367 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 3,300 | 11/16/2004 | $775,000 |