Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  1030-1036 Broadway

1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 54
Lot 23
Neighborhood Uptown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 11/06/2006
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,398

Lot & Building Information for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 8,900
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 8,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,368,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2006 $1,000,000
03/31/2004 $820,000
05/30/2002 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,398
Market value $1,368,000

Assessment History for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,368,000 $1,368,000 2.88 $39,398 +3.00%
2024 $1,368,000 $1,368,000 2.796 $38,249 +4.21%
2023 $1,368,000 $1,368,000 2.683 $36,703 +1.90%
2022 $1,368,000 $1,368,000 2.633 $36,019 +0.80%
2021 $1,368,000 $1,368,000 2.612 $35,732 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 1030-1036 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1130 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 1,678 05/30/2014 $175,000
28 E 51st St, Bayonne 1,476 05/27/1999 $135,000
1028 Broadway, Bayonne 2,108 09/07/2021 $600,000
1022-1024 Broadway, Bayonne 4,897 08/01/2019 $800,000
16 E 51st St, Bayonne 2,618 01/14/2017 $238,800
34 E 51st St, Bayonne 1,476 10/28/1997 $135,000
26 E 51st St, Bayonne 1,476 03/31/2020 $327,000
30 E 51st St, Bayonne 1,476 01/10/2003 $195,000
1026 Broadway, Bayonne 11/16/2021 $675,000