1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 58 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Uptown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 2.49 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne
1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1950.
What is the assessed value of 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $24,444,000, the tax amount paid for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $703,987.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $703,987 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $24,444,000 |
Assessment History for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,444,000 | $24,444,000 | 2.88 | $703,987 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $24,444,000 | $24,444,000 | 2.796 | $683,454 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $24,444,000 | $24,444,000 | 2.683 | $655,833 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $24,444,000 | $24,444,000 | 2.633 | $643,611 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $24,444,000 | $24,444,000 | 2.612 | $638,477 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1006-1020 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington No. 9 Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 648 | 0.40 |
| Woodrow Wilson No. 10 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 727 | 0.47 |
| Horace Mann No. 6 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 643 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|