Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  935-939 Broadway

935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 85
Lot 23
Neighborhood Uptown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 12/11/2023
Sale price $1,130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,196

Lot & Building Information for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 5,856
Building class Store
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 5,856 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,881,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2023 $1,130,000

Title Documents for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2023 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $54,196
Market value $1,881,800

Assessment History for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,881,800 $1,881,800 2.88 $54,196 +3.00%
2024 $1,881,800 $1,881,800 2.796 $52,615 +4.21%
2023 $1,881,800 $1,881,800 2.683 $50,489 +1.90%
2022 $1,881,800 $1,881,800 2.633 $49,548 -8.92%
2021 $2,082,700 $2,082,700 2.612 $54,400 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 935-939 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 W 45th St, Bayonne 2,824 10/21/2021 $575,000
34-36 W 45th St, Bayonne 3,608 06/06/2007 $1
17 W 44th St, Bayonne 2,188 12/17/2021 $1
21 W 44th St, Bayonne 2,218
26 W 45th St, Bayonne 2,742 02/17/2022 $1
929 Broadway, Bayonne 2,753 03/14/2020 $425,000
13 W 44th St, Bayonne 2,160 07/15/2005 $325,000
15 W 44th St, Bayonne 2,188 03/24/1998 $133,000
18 W 45th St, Bayonne 2,433 06/15/2005 $350,000
20 W 45th St, Bayonne 2,448 02/28/2023 $625,000