Miami-Dade County  »  11335 SW 208th Dr

11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060070050340

Sales & Tax Overview for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2023
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,399

Lot & Building Information for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, FL 33189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, FL 33189 has a total of 2,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, FL 33189?

11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $461,577.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2023 $240,000
07/25/2022 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Agreement
02/02/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Deed
07/25/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
06/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/1987 - R Warranty Deed
07/26/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,158
Current property tax $6,399
Market value $461,577
Assessed value $397,750

Assessment History for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11335 Southwest 208th Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $361,591 $361,591 16.9487 $6,128 +0.39%
2023 $357,978 $357,978 17.0541 $6,105 +63.68%