Miami-Dade County  »  20261 SW 110th CT

20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060070150010

Sales & Tax Overview for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Sale date 03/12/2021
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,727

Lot & Building Information for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,900
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.265
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189?

20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $447,784, the tax amount paid for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189 is $7,581.

When was 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 03/12/2021 for $375,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2021 $375,000

Title Documents for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Release
03/12/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Affidavit
03/12/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/12/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Deed
08/17/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Release
07/31/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,582
Current property tax $6,727
Market value $447,784
Assessed value $447,784

Assessment History for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,784 $447,784 16.9317 $7,582 +4.23%
2024 $449,246 $416,407 16.9487 $7,274 +11.07%
2023 $392,538 $378,552 17.0541 $6,550 +11.67%
2022 $344,139 $344,139 17.0433 $5,865 +40.22%
2021 $276,608 $211,806 17.6056 $4,183 -8.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20261 Southwest 110th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center-S Dade 2 NR Private K 12 0.25
Premier Home School Resource Academy Inc NR Private 3-7 0 0.53
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.76
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.76