Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  814-820 Broadway

814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 114
Lot 39
Neighborhood Uptown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 07/24/2015
Sale price $1,160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,992

Lot & Building Information for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 9,100
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,978,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2015 $1,160,000
09/16/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2021 - D Mortgage
12/08/2021 - D Mortgage
11/08/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2015 - D
08/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,992
Market value $1,978,900

Assessment History for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,978,900 $1,978,900 2.88 $56,992 +3.00%
2024 $1,978,900 $1,978,900 2.796 $55,330 +4.21%
2023 $1,978,900 $1,978,900 2.683 $53,094 +1.90%
2022 $1,978,900 $1,978,900 2.633 $52,104 +0.80%
2021 $1,978,900 $1,978,900 2.612 $51,689 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 814-820 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Wesley CT, Bayonne 3,186 11/13/2015 $490,000
21 Wesley CT, Bayonne 3,022 10/26/2018 $710,000
142 W 37th St, Bayonne 3,296 06/13/2013 $600,000
146 W 37th St, Bayonne 3,696 10/14/2014 $1
16 E 38th St, Bayonne 2,338 01/16/2024 $780,000
9 Wesley CT, Bayonne 1,901 02/12/2024 $340,000
822-828 Broadway, Bayonne 6,200
26-28 E 38th St, Bayonne 2,035 05/10/2004
11 Wesley CT, Bayonne 3,342 12/01/2020 $1
144 W 37th St, Bayonne 2,771 06/07/2018 $287,000