Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  Ingraham Avenue Rd  »  21728 Ingraham Avenue Rd

21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060170020310

Sales & Tax Overview for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 11/10/2020
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,980

Lot & Building Information for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190?

21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,254, the tax amount paid for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190 is $6,674.

When was 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 11/10/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2020 $10
03/22/2018 $10
07/03/2013 $126,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/10/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Deed
03/22/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Deed
07/03/2013 - D
07/05/2013 - R
Deed
11/15/2012 - D
11/15/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
08/11/2006 - R Warranty Deed
05/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/04/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,675
Current property tax $5,980
Market value $440,765
Assessed value $364,254

Assessment History for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $411,895 $331,140 16.9487 $6,146 +10.78%
2023 $362,803 $301,037 17.0541 $5,548 +9.59%
2022 $334,077 $273,670 17.0433 $5,062 +14.56%
2021 $254,394 $248,791 17.6056 $4,419 +10.65%
2020 $226,174 $226,174 17.6571 $3,994 -1.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21728 Ingraham Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.64
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.64
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 0.73
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.85
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.85