Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 221st St  »  10202 SW 221st St

10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060170021440

Sales & Tax Overview for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2019
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,515

Lot & Building Information for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,677
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190?

10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,326, the tax amount paid for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190 is $5,939.

When was 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 01/24/2019 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2019 $315,000
12/21/2010 $159,900
06/26/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Release of Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2049
01/24/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deed
09/18/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Release of Mortgage
05/09/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2010 - D
12/21/2010 - R
Deed
06/26/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,940
Current property tax $3,515
Market value $471,071
Assessed value $273,326

Assessment History for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $440,935 $265,623 16.9487 $5,659 +7.34%
2023 $388,418 $257,887 17.0541 $5,272 +6.39%
2022 $354,891 $250,376 17.0433 $4,956 +10.75%
2021 $270,930 $243,084 17.6056 $4,475 +5.72%
2020 $239,728 $239,728 17.6571 $4,233 -1.00%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10202 Southwest 221st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 0.72
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.90
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.90
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.95
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.95

Nearest middle schools