Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 103rd Ave  »  22287 SW 103rd Ave

22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060170040490

Sales & Tax Overview for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/08/2014
Sale price $91,000
Current property tax $3,480

Lot & Building Information for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,458
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190?

22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,100, the tax amount paid for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 is $3,845.

When was 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 12/08/2014 for $91,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2014 $91,000
07/01/2002 $71,000
05/17/1996 $62,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
08/09/2013 - D
08/09/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
07/27/2012 - D
07/27/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
07/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/17/1996 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,845
Current property tax $3,480
Market value $283,000
Assessed value $191,100

Assessment History for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $269,100 $173,728 16.9487 $3,574 +12.53%
2023 $230,000 $157,935 17.0541 $3,176 +12.68%
2022 $200,000 $143,578 17.0433 $2,819 +11.90%
2021 $162,000 $130,526 17.6056 $2,519 -4.25%
2020 $149,000 $118,660 17.6571 $2,631 +7.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22287 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 0.70
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.90
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.90
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.92
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 1.00