Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 224th Ter  »  10325 SW 224th Ter

10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060170220280

Sales & Tax Overview for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/03/2006
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,089

Lot & Building Information for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,141
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190?

10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,990, the tax amount paid for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190 is $5,918.

When was 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 05/03/2006 for $405,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2006 $405,000
05/12/2005 $359,000
10/01/2004 $245,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
05/20/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2041
05/03/2006 - D
05/03/2006 - R
Deed
05/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/01/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,919
Current property tax $3,089
Market value $511,969
Assessed value $244,990

Assessment History for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $479,449 $238,086 16.9487 $5,629 +4.03%
2023 $450,386 $231,152 17.0541 $5,411 -0.64%
2022 $470,364 $224,420 17.0433 $5,445 +21.25%
2021 $311,310 $217,884 17.6056 $4,491 -9.17%
2020 $280,034 $214,876 17.6571 $4,945 +2.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 0.75
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.86
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.90
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.90
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Palm Glades Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 6-8 266 0.84
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.86
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.90
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 1.24

Nearest high schools

Palm Glades Preparatory Academy High School 5 Charter 9-12 286 0.84
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.90
Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) 6 Charter 9-12 28 1.32
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 1.42
Mater High South 7 Charter 9-12 316 1.84

Neighbors for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10325 Southwest 224th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22452 SW 103rd CT, Miami 1,988 06/14/2005 $275,000
22612 SW 103rd CT, Miami 1,576 02/18/2005 $195,966
22652 SW 103rd CT, Miami 3,141 10/09/2025 $10
10281 SW 224th Ter, Miami 1,988 05/12/2021 $46,593
10265 SW 224th Ter, Miami 1,959 08/22/2025 $10
10249 SW 224th Ter, Miami 1,576 02/16/2011 $91,000
22505 SW 102nd CT, Miami 1,576 08/17/2012 $10
22562 SW 103rd CT, Miami 1,988 01/02/2025 $585,000
10309 SW 224th Ter, Miami 1,576 01/22/2024 $10
22632 SW 103rd CT, Miami 2,044 06/13/2005 $290,000
10257 SW 224th Ter, Miami 2,044 09/30/2013 $195,000
10333 SW 224th Ter, Miami 1,988 10/21/2009 $138,000
10341 SW 224th Ter, Miami 1,988 10/30/2007 $264,600
22542 SW 103rd CT, Miami 3,141 07/26/2006 $10
22592 SW 103rd CT, Miami 1,990 12/15/2004 $255,236
10201 SW 224th Ter, Miami 1,988 05/02/2024 $10
22622 SW 103rd CT, Miami 1,990 11/06/2013 $135,000
10317 SW 224th Ter, Miami 2,044 11/12/2021 $0
10301 SW 224th Ter, Miami 1,988 06/17/2021 $400,000
22485 SW 102nd CT, Miami 1,576 06/24/2009 $124,000