26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 128 |
| Lot | 23 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne
| Sale date | 09/03/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,364 |
Lot & Building Information for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne
| Building sqft | 3,024 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.15
|
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne
26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,019,600, the tax amount paid for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $29,364.
When was 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002 last sold and what was the last sale price?26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was last sold in 09/03/2019 for $1,050,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,364 |
| Market value | $1,019,600 |
Assessment History for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019,600 | $1,019,600 | 2.88 | $29,364 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $1,019,600 | $1,019,600 | 2.796 | $28,508 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $1,019,600 | $1,019,600 | 2.683 | $27,356 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $1,019,600 | $1,019,600 | 2.633 | $26,846 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $1,019,600 | $1,019,600 | 2.612 | $26,632 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26-30 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter F. Robinson No.3 Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 908 | 0.35 |
| Horace Mann No. 6 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 643 | 0.43 |
| Washington No. 9 Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 648 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|