Hudson County  »  07002  »  W 34th St  »  92-94 W 34th St

92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 138
Lot 54
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

Sale date 06/07/2018
Sale price $4,379,479
Arm's length
Property tax $81,014

Lot & Building Information for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.249
Units 29
Stories 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

What is the assessed value of 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,813,000, the tax amount paid for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $81,014.

When was 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was last sold in 06/07/2018 for $4,379,479.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 29 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2018 $4,379,479
06/07/2018 $10
03/25/2010 $1,870,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2022 - D Mortgage
06/02/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2022 - D Mortgage
04/24/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2010 - D
04/07/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,014
Market value $2,813,000

Assessment History for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,813,000 $2,813,000 2.88 $81,014 +3.00%
2024 $2,813,000 $2,813,000 2.796 $78,651 +4.21%
2023 $2,813,000 $2,813,000 2.683 $75,473 +1.90%
2022 $2,813,000 $2,813,000 2.633 $74,066 +0.80%
2021 $2,813,000 $2,813,000 2.612 $73,476 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 92-94 West 34th Street, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 W 33rd St, Bayonne 2,300 05/27/2025 $623,500
31-33 W 33rd St, Bayonne 2,092 09/18/2013 $350,000
23-25 W 33rd St, Bayonne 09/14/2011 $1,600,000
70 W 34th St, Bayonne 1,800
43 W 33rd St, Bayonne 1,760 11/15/2022 $680,000
41 W 33rd St, Bayonne 2,370 11/06/2013 $280,000
27 W 33rd St, Bayonne 2,982 03/17/2015 $575,000
90 W 34th St, Bayonne 4,835 08/15/2016 $1
86 W 34th St, Bayonne 4,596 05/27/2005 $1