Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  763 Broadway

763 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

763 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

763 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 763 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 139
Lot 25
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 763 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 09/07/2012
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,276

Lot & Building Information for 763 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 8,953
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1870
Units 3
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 763 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 763 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 763 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 763 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 763 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 8,953 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 763 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

763 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,120,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 763 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 763 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2012 $975,000
06/20/2006 $100
06/20/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 763 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 763 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2006 - D
10/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2006 - D
07/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 763 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 763 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,276
Market value $1,120,700

Assessment History for 763 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 763 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.88 $32,276 +3.00%
2024 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.796 $31,335 +4.21%
2023 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.683 $30,068 +1.90%
2022 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.633 $29,508 +4.28%
2021 $1,083,300 $1,083,300 2.612 $28,296 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 763 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 763 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 763 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 763 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 W 34th St, Bayonne 1,817 06/30/2005 $275,000
749 Broadway, Bayonne 4,425 10/10/2024 $1,280,000
747 Broadway, Bayonne 02/11/2026 $10
735-737 Broadway, Bayonne 4,998 06/20/2012 $699,000
755 Broadway, Bayonne 4,960 06/19/2025 $750,000
12 W 34th St, Bayonne 3,530
32 W 34th St, Bayonne 1,775 06/25/2010 $370,000
759-761 Broadway, Bayonne 11/16/2012 $560,000
745 Broadway, Bayonne 02/11/2026 $10
741 Broadway, Bayonne 05/04/2021 $195,000