Hudson County  »  07002  »  Avenue A  »  721 Avenue A

721 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

721 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Avenue A, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 150
Lot 19
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,972

Lot & Building Information for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.049
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

What is the market value of 721 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $415,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $635,000
10/16/2006 $428,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2023 - D Mortgage
09/15/2022 - D
10/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2022 - D
10/17/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
10/16/2006 - D
07/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,972
Market value $415,700

Assessment History for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,700 $415,700 2.88 $11,972 +3.00%
2024 $415,700 $415,700 2.796 $11,623 +4.21%
2023 $415,700 $415,700 2.683 $11,153 +1.90%
2022 $415,700 $415,700 2.633 $10,945 +0.80%
2021 $415,700 $415,700 2.612 $10,858 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 721 Avenue A, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 East CT, Bayonne 2,616 05/07/2024 $850,000
717 Avenue A, Bayonne 2,970 04/24/2006 $455,000
165 W 31st St, Bayonne 2,955
173 W 31st St, Bayonne 3,312 12/30/2020 $100
6 East CT, Bayonne 2,622 08/21/2019 $10
719 Avenue A, Bayonne 3,041
169 W 31st St, Bayonne 2,468 03/13/2017 $100
171 W 31st St, Bayonne 2,955 11/30/2000 $240,000
725 Avenue A, Bayonne 07/23/2010 $261,000
729 Avenue A, Bayonne 06/07/2018 $2,418,056
163 W 31st St, Bayonne 3,178 12/11/2012 $1