657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 158 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
| Sale date | 05/20/2008 |
| Sale price | $1,475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,730 |
Lot & Building Information for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
| Building sqft | 6,076 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 6,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.
What is the year built & the current market value of 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,032,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,730 |
| Market value | $1,032,300 |
Assessment History for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032,300 | $1,032,300 | 2.88 | $29,730 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $1,032,300 | $1,032,300 | 2.796 | $28,863 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $1,032,300 | $1,032,300 | 2.683 | $27,697 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $1,032,300 | $1,032,300 | 2.633 | $27,180 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $1,032,300 | $1,032,300 | 2.612 | $26,964 | +1.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 71,553 |
| Median age | 38.3 |
| Average household income | $106,298 |
| Family households | 60.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,951 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.46 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $483,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne
Here are the neighbors for 657-659 Broadway, Bayonne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 663 Broadway, Bayonne | 1,350 | 02/06/2012 | $325,000 |
| 20 W 31st St, Bayonne | 2,796 | 03/18/2002 | $226,000 |
| 24 W 31st St, Bayonne | 1,416 | 06/14/1999 | $177,500 |
| 653 Broadway, Bayonne | 3,028 | 06/30/2025 | $800,000 |
| 665 Broadway, Bayonne | 1,750 | 05/11/2012 | $1 |
| 26 W 31st St, Bayonne | 3,043 | ||