Miami-Dade County  »  23650 SW 152nd Ave

23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Estates
Parcel ID 3069210000133

Sales & Tax Overview for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 12/22/2010
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,263

Lot & Building Information for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 5,896
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 5
Year built 1971
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 5,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,216,245.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2010 $420,000
08/01/2006 $10
05/20/2006 $194,217
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Deed
08/01/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/20/2006 - D
05/20/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/13/2006 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/15/2002 - R Mortgage
05/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,898
Current property tax $7,263
Market value $1,216,245
Assessed value $371,944

Assessment History for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,051,356 $339,013 16.9487 $10,449 +19.06%
2023 $832,254 $309,076 17.0541 $8,776 +23.12%
2022 $634,554 $281,860 17.0433 $7,128 +17.04%
2021 $480,219 $257,119 17.6056 $6,090 -24.50%
2020 $456,839 $253,139 17.6571 $8,066 +5.11%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 23650 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead.