Miami-Dade County  »  15450 SW 237th St

15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Estates
Parcel ID 3069210000260

Sales & Tax Overview for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

Sale date 02/22/2022
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,033

Lot & Building Information for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,565
Total sqft 3,375
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 10
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1927
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 1,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $575.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, FL 33032?

15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,305,694.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2022 $900,000
03/09/2006 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
03/09/2006 - D
03/09/2006 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,397
Current property tax $6,033
Market value $1,305,694
Assessed value $362,822

Assessment History for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,255,694 $331,566 16.9487 $11,721 +36.18%
2023 $816,151 $303,151 17.0541 $8,607 +23.77%
2022 $799,279 $161,404 17.0433 $6,954 +12.63%
2021 $649,279 $153,154 17.6056 $6,174 -41.92%
2020 $602,029 $153,154 17.6571 $10,630 +9.30%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 15450 Southwest 237th Street, Homestead.