Miami-Dade County  »  24155 SW 152nd Ave

24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Estates
Parcel ID 3069210000490

Sales & Tax Overview for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 05/05/2020
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $215

Lot & Building Information for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 5,270
Total sqft 8,399
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 10
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 5,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,835,578.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2020 $900,000
06/25/2012 $10
04/17/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2020 - D
05/06/2020 - R
Deed
06/25/2012 - D
06/25/2012 - R
Deed
04/17/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,697
Current property tax $215
Market value $1,835,578
Assessed value $730,319

Assessment History for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,051,358 $710,141 16.9487 $14,289 +0.68%
2023 $1,052,232 $689,875 17.0541 $14,193 +19.62%
2022 $880,686 $579,861 17.0433 $11,865 +16.41%
2021 $801,034 $431,959 17.6056 $10,192 -23.29%
2020 $752,484 $275,272 17.6571 $13,287 +7.05%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 24155 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead.