Miami-Dade County  »  23250 SW 152nd Ave

23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Estates
Parcel ID 3069210010350

Sales & Tax Overview for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 07/29/2019
Sale price $476,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,720

Lot & Building Information for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 3,087
Total sqft 4,012
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.799
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,087 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $484,196, the tax amount paid for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 is $8,644.

When was 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 07/29/2019 for $476,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2019 $476,000
12/19/1994 $212,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2051
03/04/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
07/29/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2049
07/29/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Deed
12/19/1994 - R Warranty Deed
06/07/1994 - R Mortgage
04/15/1987 - R Warranty Deed
07/28/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,645
Current property tax $7,720
Market value $551,503
Assessed value $484,196

Assessment History for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $555,126 $440,179 16.9487 $8,219 +13.44%
2023 $463,020 $400,163 17.0541 $7,245 +12.87%
2022 $397,023 $363,785 17.0433 $6,419 +10.26%
2021 $330,714 $330,714 17.6056 $5,822 -1.20%
2020 $333,722 $333,722 17.6571 $5,893 +19.22%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23250 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 1.20
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 1.20
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.94
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.94
Somerset Academy At Silver Palms 8 Charter K-8 571 2.11

Nearest middle schools