Miami-Dade County  »  23945 S Federal Hwy

23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Jordan Commons - Princeton Park
Parcel ID 3069230000370

Sales & Tax Overview for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Sale date 01/14/2004
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,278

Lot & Building Information for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.71

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

• • Improvements for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

What is the market value of 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33032?

The current market value is $695,880.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2004 $175,000
06/09/1997 $10
12/31/1996 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2004 - R Deed
06/09/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/31/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/23/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,339
Current property tax $9,278
Market value $695,880
Assessed value $555,728

Assessment History for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $695,880 $505,208 16.9487 $9,821 +4.29%
2023 $695,880 $459,280 17.0541 $9,418 +21.65%
2022 $473,198 $442,270 17.0433 $7,742 -7.08%
2021 $473,198 $473,198 17.6056 $8,331 -0.29%
2020 $473,198 $437,847 17.6571 $8,355 -0.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 23945 South Federal Highway, Homestead.