Miami-Dade County  »  24420 Packing House Rd

24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Jordan Commons - Princeton Park
Parcel ID 3069230000580

Sales & Tax Overview for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

Sale date 01/28/1993
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,314

Lot & Building Information for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

Building sqft 17,716
Total sqft 68,059
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.78
Buildings on lot 11
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 17,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, FL 33032?

24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,282,620.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/1993 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/1999 - D
07/06/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/15/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
08/23/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
02/02/1994 - R Mortgage
08/30/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/17/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/28/1993 - R Mortgage
01/28/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,580
Current property tax $49,314
Market value $3,282,620
Assessed value $3,282,620

Assessment History for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,994,000 $3,253,690 16.9487 $60,033 +12.07%
2023 $3,424,000 $2,957,900 17.0541 $53,567 +16.88%
2022 $2,689,000 $2,689,000 17.0433 $45,829 +0.12%
2021 $2,689,000 $2,541,000 17.6056 $45,773 +12.22%
2020 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 17.6571 $40,788 -0.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 24420 Packing House Road, Homestead.