Miami-Dade County  »  26100 SW 112th Ave

26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Meadow Wood Manor
Parcel ID 3069250000181

Sales & Tax Overview for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 01/08/2009
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,088

Lot & Building Information for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,088
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037)
Acreage 10
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037) located at 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 1,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $643.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,098,983.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2009 $700,000
08/05/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2024 - D
02/16/2024 - R
Development Agreement
01/08/2009 - R Deed
08/05/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/05/2003 - R Deed
08/05/2003 - R Deed
01/01/1901 - D
07/19/1990 - R
Deed
01/01/1901 - D
07/19/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,668
Current property tax $1,088
Market value $2,098,983
Assessed value $72,400

Assessment History for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,099,748 $73,165 16.9487 $14,620 -1.12%
2023 $2,097,509 $70,926 17.0541 $14,786 +35.09%
2022 $1,548,229 $71,133 17.0433 $10,945 +142.36%
2021 $543,379 $66,796 17.6056 $4,516 -25.65%
2020 $344,017 $67,434 17.6571 $6,074 +0.10%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 26100 Southwest 112th Avenue, Homestead.