Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  609-611 Broadway

609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 171
Lot 17
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 02/29/2016
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,400

Lot & Building Information for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 2,385
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 2,385 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the year built & the current market value of 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2016 $500,000

Title Documents for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/30/2028
04/17/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/29/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/29/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,400
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $500,000 2.88 $14,400 +3.00%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 2.796 $13,980 +4.21%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 2.683 $13,415 -8.03%
2022 $554,000 $554,000 2.633 $14,587 +0.80%
2021 $554,000 $554,000 2.612 $14,470 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 609-611 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Grove Pl, Bayonne 2,160 08/27/2018 $1
12 Grove Pl, Bayonne 1,607
603 Broadway, Bayonne 2,496 05/09/2024 $728,000
12 W 28th St, Bayonne 2,373 12/15/2022 $300,000
20 W 28th St, Bayonne 1,360
15 Grove Pl, Bayonne 2,772 05/08/2018 $549,000
13 Grove Pl, Bayonne 3,446 04/20/2012 $440,000
595 Broadway, Bayonne 4,185 04/15/2026 $830,000
591-593 Broadway, Bayonne
9 W 27th St, Bayonne 2,520 08/25/2025 $1
11 W 27th St, Bayonne 2,520 10/25/2018 $1