Hudson County  »  07002  »  E 27th St  »  19 E 27th St

19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 172
Lot 6.01
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

Sale date 02/21/2008
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,950

Lot & Building Information for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

Building sqft 8,226
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.169
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 8,226 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the market value of 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $1,283,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2008 $1,100,000
04/01/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2008 - D
03/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,950
Market value $1,283,000

Assessment History for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,283,000 $1,283,000 2.88 $36,950 +3.00%
2024 $1,283,000 $1,283,000 2.796 $35,873 +4.21%
2023 $1,283,000 $1,283,000 2.683 $34,423 +1.90%
2022 $1,283,000 $1,283,000 2.633 $33,781 +0.80%
2021 $1,283,000 $1,283,000 2.612 $33,512 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 19 East 27th Street, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 E 27th St, Bayonne 1,692 07/08/2025 $570,000
11 Grove Pl, Bayonne 3,168 08/27/2013 $465,000
29 E 27th St, Bayonne 1,856 12/22/2000 $139,000
13 Grove Pl, Bayonne 3,446 04/20/2012 $440,000
15 Grove Pl, Bayonne 2,772 05/08/2018 $549,000
27 E 27th St, Bayonne 1,730 01/23/2024 $1
17 E 27th St, Bayonne 3,074 05/12/2003 $1
11 E 27th St, Bayonne 2,092 01/13/2009 $332,000
26 W 28th St, Bayonne 836 08/27/2021 $1