Miami-Dade County  »  26945 SW 145th Ave

26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069330060070

Sales & Tax Overview for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 04/22/2005
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $710

Lot & Building Information for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,938
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.412
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,642, the tax amount paid for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 is $3,629.

When was 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 04/22/2005 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2005 $200,000
08/05/2004 $180,000
11/26/2002 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/05/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/26/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/26/2002 - R Mortgage
07/26/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/04/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/11/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,630
Current property tax $710
Market value $412,732
Assessed value $86,642

Assessment History for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,732 $86,642 16.9317 $3,630 +10.40%
2024 $366,078 $84,201 16.9487 $3,288 +4.62%
2023 $342,776 $81,749 17.0541 $3,143 +15.18%
2022 $288,192 $79,368 17.0433 $2,729 +8.06%
2021 $243,746 $77,057 17.6056 $2,525 -36.80%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26945 Southwest 145th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.46
Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.46
Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 554 0.53