Miami-Dade County  »  27501 S Dixie Hwy

27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069330080070

Sales & Tax Overview for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Sale date 02/03/2025
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,996

Lot & Building Information for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Building sqft 16,182
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.199
Year built 1983
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

• • Improvements for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 16,182 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032?

27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,177,366.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2025 $6,200,000
01/03/2022 $3,375,000
09/12/2001 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2025 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Deed
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
01/03/2022 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed
09/12/2001 - R Deed
02/12/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
01/15/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
11/20/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
01/08/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,571
Current property tax $60,996
Market value $4,177,366
Assessed value $3,967,700

Assessment History for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,204,105 $4,204,105 16.9487 $71,254 +1.06%
2023 $4,134,471 $4,134,471 17.0541 $70,510 +4.96%
2022 $3,941,439 $3,941,439 17.0433 $67,175 +99.77%
2021 $1,910,000 $1,910,000 17.6056 $33,627 -0.29%
2020 $1,910,000 $1,910,000 17.6571 $33,725 -0.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 27501 South Dixie Highway, Homestead.