Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  563-567 Broadway

563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 183
Lot 17
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 03/04/2022
Sale price $1,520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,276

Lot & Building Information for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 7,880
Building class Store
Acreage 0.136
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 7,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,120,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2022 $1,520,000
06/15/2017 $1,075,000
05/03/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
06/15/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2005 - D
06/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,276
Market value $1,120,700

Assessment History for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.88 $32,276 +3.00%
2024 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.796 $31,335 +4.21%
2023 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.683 $30,068 +1.90%
2022 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.633 $29,508 +0.80%
2021 $1,120,700 $1,120,700 2.612 $29,273 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 563-567 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 W 26th St, Bayonne 2,100 06/17/2014 $1
549-555 Broadway, Bayonne 20,467 02/08/2005 $800,000
545 Broadway, Bayonne 10,560 05/16/2008 $1
19 W 25th St, Bayonne 07/29/2011 $1
37 W 25th St, Bayonne 11/20/1997 $300,000
30 W 26th St, Bayonne 2,964 04/11/2018 $300,000
34 W 26th St, Bayonne 2,449 06/15/2009 $290,000
40-42 W 26th St, Bayonne 06/07/2018 $2,175,091
28 W 26th St, Bayonne 1,877 06/25/2007 $389,400
557-561 Broadway, Bayonne 9,401 01/17/2020 $1