Hudson County  »  07002  »  JF Kennedy Blvd  »  625 JF Kennedy Blvd

625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 187
Lot 17
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Sale date 04/03/2019
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,350

Lot & Building Information for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Building sqft 3,404
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.061
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 3,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $706,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2019 $700,000
12/24/2011 $1
07/19/2005 $602,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/24/2011 - D
01/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,350
Market value $706,600

Assessment History for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,600 $706,600 2.88 $20,350 +3.00%
2024 $706,600 $706,600 2.796 $19,757 +4.21%
2023 $706,600 $706,600 2.683 $18,958 +1.90%
2022 $706,600 $706,600 2.633 $18,605 +0.80%
2021 $706,600 $706,600 2.612 $18,456 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 625 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 W 25th St, Bayonne 2,058
137 W 24th St, Bayonne 3,132 08/06/2007 $490,000
641-645 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 08/01/2000 $450,000
124 W 25th St, Bayonne 1,529
129 W 24th St, Bayonne 1,666 11/10/2011 $1
627 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 3,216 08/09/2002 $230,000
631 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 3,248 03/08/2003 $150,000
633-637 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 08/21/2001 $1
121 W 24th St, Bayonne 3,186 02/25/2009 $408,000