Miami-Dade County  »  12000 SW 268th St

12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069360080010

Sales & Tax Overview for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Sale date 12/23/2025
Sale price $379,090
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,114

Lot & Building Information for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 3.507

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032?

The current market value is $2,291,265.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2025 $379,090
12/09/2025 $404,340
12/09/2025 $363,440
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2056
12/23/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Deed
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed
12/08/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2055
12/08/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed
12/08/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
12/08/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed
12/08/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,963
Current property tax $32,114
Market value $2,291,265
Assessed value $2,016,313

Assessment History for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,833,012 $1,833,012 16.9487 $31,067 -0.62%
2023 $1,833,012 $1,833,012 17.0541 $31,260 +0.06%
2022 $1,833,012 $1,833,012 17.0433 $31,241 -3.19%
2021 $1,833,012 $1,833,012 17.6056 $32,271 -0.29%
2020 $1,833,012 $1,833,012 17.6571 $32,366 -0.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,021
Median age 33
Average household income $92,657
Family households 80.7%
Occupied housing units 18,300
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 12000 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead.