Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 288th St  »  18300 SW 288th St

18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Grove Estates
Parcel ID 3078010000395

Sales & Tax Overview for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Current property tax $4,244

Lot & Building Information for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 6,701
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2.37
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

How many square feet does 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 6,701 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,130,759.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,815
Current property tax $4,244
Market value $1,130,759
Assessed value $321,841

Assessment History for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,130,759 $321,841 16.9317 $10,815 +18.24%
2024 $895,052 $312,912 16.9487 $9,147 +4.32%
2023 $838,963 $303,944 17.0541 $8,768 +6.34%
2022 $782,875 $295,237 17.0433 $8,245 +17.82%
2021 $564,825 $286,784 17.6056 $6,998 -21.98%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 18300 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead.