Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 292nd St  »  17770 SW 292nd St

17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Grove Estates
Parcel ID 3078010000550

Sales & Tax Overview for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Sale date 08/14/2025
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,458

Lot & Building Information for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Building sqft 623
Total sqft 1,063
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 623 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,815.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $554,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2025 $3,000,000
08/13/2019 $240,000
02/16/2001 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/14/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Deed
03/18/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/13/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/13/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Deed
02/16/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,149
Current property tax $4,458
Market value $554,429
Assessed value $240,009

Assessment History for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17770 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.