Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 185th CT  »  29450 SW 185th CT

29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redavo Estates
Parcel ID 3078010040100

Sales & Tax Overview for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

Sale date 05/26/2020
Sale price $367,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,310

Lot & Building Information for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,992
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030?

29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,264, the tax amount paid for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 is $6,642.

When was 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 05/26/2020 for $367,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2020 $367,000
07/25/2019 $362,000
12/29/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/26/2020 - D
05/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
05/26/2020 - D
05/26/2020 - R
Deed
07/25/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Affidavit
07/25/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/25/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Deed
12/29/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,642
Current property tax $4,310
Market value $494,831
Assessed value $326,264

Assessment History for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $494,831 $326,264 16.9317 $6,642 +1.24%
2024 $496,888 $317,069 16.9487 $6,561 +7.46%
2023 $435,591 $307,834 17.0541 $6,106 +6.33%
2022 $397,276 $298,868 17.0433 $5,742 +11.93%
2021 $293,169 $290,164 17.6056 $5,130 +8.04%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 0.37
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 0.38
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.68
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.68
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 0.37
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 0.38
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 0.96
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 1.20

Nearest high schools

Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 0.37
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 0.38
Medical Academy For Science And Technology (M.A.S.T.) @ Homestead 10 Public 9-12 701 1.03
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 1.20
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.45

Neighbors for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 29450 Southwest 185th Court, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18525 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,442 04/13/2009 $245,000
18624 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,351 09/15/2023 $640,000
18565 SW 295th Ter, Homestead 2,964 07/10/2024 $690,000
18504 SW 293rd Ter, Homestead 2,969 06/28/2022 $10
18604 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,653 08/04/2021 $435,000
18565 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 4,200 06/15/2006 $10
18555 SW 295th Ter, Homestead 2,444 08/01/2024 $755,200
18524 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,353 05/09/2024 $635,000
18625 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,053 12/26/2002 $221,000
18465 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 2,167 03/01/1991
18524 SW 293rd Ter, Homestead 3,966 10/03/2019 $10
18444 SW 293rd Ter, Homestead 5,055 10/28/2008 $10
18570 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,486 02/12/2021 $435,000
18640 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 2,850 02/24/2011 $120,000
18505 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 2,222 05/29/2009 $10
18445 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,017 10/20/2005 $422,500
18424 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,598 07/01/2010 $175,000
18605 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,922 09/06/2019 $400,000
18545 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 4,261 11/02/2012 $250,000
18444 SW 294th Ter, Homestead 3,584 04/02/2004 $295,000