Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  482 Broadway

482 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

482 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

482 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 482 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 205
Lot 7
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 482 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 06/08/2009
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $10,835

Lot & Building Information for 482 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 3,108
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 482 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 482 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 482 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 482 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 482 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 3,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 482 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

482 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $376,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 482 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2009 $100
09/29/2005 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 482 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 482 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2009 - D
07/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2005 - D
10/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 482 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 482 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,835
Market value $376,200

Assessment History for 482 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,200 $376,200 2.88 $10,835 +3.00%
2024 $376,200 $376,200 2.796 $10,519 -6.94%
2023 $421,300 $421,300 2.683 $11,303 +1.90%
2022 $421,300 $421,300 2.633 $11,093 +0.80%
2021 $421,300 $421,300 2.612 $11,004 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 482 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 482 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
480 Broadway, Bayonne 2,557 06/12/2018 $550,000
492 Broadway, Bayonne 8,164 02/20/2020 $2,050,000
18 E 23rd St, Bayonne 2,664 01/23/2018 $370,000
16 E 23rd St, Bayonne 2,664 12/24/2008 $490,000
169 W 21st St, Bayonne 1,232 01/22/2026 $1
171 W 21st St, Bayonne 3,600 07/13/2020 $1
173 W 21st St, Bayonne 3,600 07/13/2020 $1
486 Broadway, Bayonne 3,360
490 Broadway, Bayonne 7,968 02/15/2022 $10
494-496 Broadway, Bayonne 8,750 06/23/2004 $1