Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 205th Ave  »  30855 SW 205th Ave

30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078100000314

Sales & Tax Overview for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 01/10/2024
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,721

Lot & Building Information for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,925
Total sqft 3,046
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 2,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,524.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2024 $925,000
02/01/2023 $750,000
02/14/2022 $735,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/10/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
01/10/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deed
02/01/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Affidavit
02/01/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
02/01/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
02/01/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/14/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Affidavit
02/14/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,737
Current property tax $6,721
Market value $561,524
Assessed value $486,724

Assessment History for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,524 $486,724 16.9317 $8,737 -3.65%
2024 $535,017 $535,017 16.9487 $9,068 -0.92%
2023 $536,659 $536,659 17.0541 $9,152 +55.75%
2022 $361,828 $334,032 17.0433 $5,876 +7.90%
2021 $317,850 $303,666 17.6056 $5,446 +11.73%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 30855 Southwest 205th Avenue, Homestead.