Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 304th St  »  18900 SW 304th St

18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redlands Best
Parcel ID 3078110000480

Sales & Tax Overview for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

Sale date 09/20/2023
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,452

Lot & Building Information for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,513
Total sqft 3,087
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 4.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,241,144, the tax amount paid for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $23,821.

When was 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 09/20/2023 for $2,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2023 $2,900,000
10/21/2021 $1,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Deed
08/03/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Agreement
10/21/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed
01/01/1901 - D
11/26/1990 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,821
Current property tax $21,452
Market value $1,664,286
Assessed value $1,241,144

Assessment History for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,128,313 $1,128,313 16.9487 $19,123 +47.15%
2023 $880,879 $685,185 17.0541 $12,996 +22.42%
2022 $622,896 $622,896 17.0433 $10,616 +135.29%
2021 $518,705 $82,687 17.6056 $4,512 -42.78%
2020 $446,581 $81,660 17.6571 $7,885 +0.76%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.47
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.47
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.78
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.78
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 1.00

Nearest middle schools

South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 1.00
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 1.05
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 1.06
Homestead Middle School 2 Public 6-8 666 1.10
Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.13

Nearest high schools

Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 1.05
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 1.06
Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.13
Medical Academy For Science And Technology (M.A.S.T.) @ Homestead 10 Public 9-12 701 1.14
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 1.24

Neighbors for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 18900 Southwest 304th Street, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30900 SW 189th Ave, Homestead 2,663 11/06/2024 $153,353
31101 SW 195th Ave, Homestead 7,132 12/02/2025 $10
19235 SW 312th St, Homestead 2,212 07/15/2021 $10
30902 SW 195th Ave, Homestead 3,175 04/15/1998
18850 SW 304th St, Homestead 12/12/2023 $1,260,000
19255 SW 312th St, Homestead 2,074 11/07/1980
19358 SW 304th St, Homestead 1,971 01/26/2015 $10
31190 SW 194th Ave, Homestead 3,668 05/13/1980
31005 SW 195th Ave, Homestead 2,704 04/30/2014 $252,500
31160 SW 195th Ave, Homestead 3,704 08/13/2025 $899,900
19201 SW 312th St, Homestead 3,076 04/10/2014 $318,750
19100 SW 304th St, Homestead 2,172 07/29/2019 $325,000
19240 SW 304th St, Homestead 2,520 04/20/2018 $260,000
19386 SW 304th St, Homestead 3,650 06/19/2023 $10
31001 SW 195th Ave, Homestead 3,120 04/17/2023 $350,000
31050 SW 194th Ave, Homestead 1,944 02/27/2023 $10
30815 SW 194th Ave, Homestead 2,867 12/06/2019 $519,000
19425 SW 312th St, Homestead 3,666 04/17/2018 $10
30905 SW 194th Ave, Homestead 2,915 10/25/2024 $1,013,250
31000 SW 194th Ave, Homestead 2,538 01/13/1999 $10