Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 191st Ave  »  30925 SW 191st Ave

30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bel-Aire Homes
Parcel ID 3078110120190

Sales & Tax Overview for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 01/20/2012
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,222

Lot & Building Information for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,326
Total sqft 2,426
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.293
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,677, the tax amount paid for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 is $4,397.

When was 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 01/20/2012 for $152,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2012 $152,000
01/20/2012 $150,000
01/20/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2012 - D
01/20/2012 - R
Deed
01/20/2012 - D
01/20/2012 - R
Deed
01/20/2012 - D
01/20/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/26/2011 - D
09/26/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/15/2011 - D
09/15/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/18/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,398
Current property tax $1,222
Market value $475,637
Assessed value $120,677

Assessment History for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $477,446 $117,276 16.9487 $4,366 +7.55%
2023 $429,914 $113,861 17.0541 $4,059 +9.45%
2022 $387,448 $110,545 17.0433 $3,709 +20.21%
2021 $277,951 $107,326 17.6056 $3,085 -32.89%
2020 $260,352 $105,845 17.6571 $4,597 +20.96%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.62
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.62
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.70
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.70
Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.06
Homestead Middle School 2 Public 6-8 666 1.10
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.16
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 1.17
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 1.23

Nearest high schools

Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.06
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 1.17
Medical Academy For Science And Technology (M.A.S.T.) @ Homestead 10 Public 9-12 701 1.24
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.29
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 1.36

Neighbors for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 30925 Southwest 191st Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19355 SW 310th St, Homestead 2,986 08/12/2024 $652,000
30885 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 1,660 02/26/2024 $100
30960 SW 190th Ave, Homestead 1,816 04/26/1994 $77,000
30965 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 2,186 12/29/2020 $324,000
30860 SW 190th Ave, Homestead 2,246 03/27/2013 $140,000
30840 SW 190th Ave, Homestead 1,891 01/08/2026 $507,500
30810 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 1,739 08/05/2025 $539,000
30880 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 1,540 08/23/2010 $131,000
30920 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 1,790 02/26/2024 $100
30945 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 2,151 09/15/2023 $10
30940 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 2,022 01/28/2025 $10
30930 SW 190th Ave, Homestead 2,169 05/15/2018 $310,000
30845 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 1,762 08/16/1978
30815 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 1,755 11/26/2014 $155,000
19345 SW 310th St, Homestead 3,045 05/30/2024 $10
30980 SW 190th Ave, Homestead 1,660 08/25/1999 $87,000
30820 SW 190th Ave, Homestead 2,772 12/30/2020 $108,500
30835 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 2,477 07/26/2024 $500,000
30830 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 1,696 04/17/2006 $290,000
30840 SW 191st Ave, Homestead 1,540 07/28/2008 $10