Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 184th CT  »  29801 SW 184th CT

29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Reef - Westbury Estates
Parcel ID 3078120000421

Sales & Tax Overview for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

Sale date 11/12/2025
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,786

Lot & Building Information for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,990
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030?

29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,144, the tax amount paid for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 is $11,006.

When was 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 11/12/2025 for $760,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2025 $760,000
05/03/2023 $710,000
12/22/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
11/12/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Deed
05/03/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Deed
12/22/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/28/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/17/2001 - R Mortgage
10/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/22/2000 - D
05/11/2000 - R
Mortgage
09/10/1997 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,006
Current property tax $9,786
Market value $666,961
Assessed value $639,144

Assessment History for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $581,040 $581,040 16.9487 $9,848 +97.66%
2023 $457,670 $185,062 17.0541 $4,982 +10.39%
2022 $399,898 $179,672 17.0433 $4,513 +15.40%
2021 $294,267 $174,439 17.6056 $3,911 -21.00%
2020 $280,367 $172,031 17.6571 $4,950 +11.11%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.47
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.47
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 0.60
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 0.61
Somerset Arts Academy 8 Charter K-5 411 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 0.60
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 0.61
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Homestead Middle School 2 Public 6-8 666 1.01
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 1.13

Nearest high schools

Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 0.60
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 0.61
Medical Academy For Science And Technology (M.A.S.T.) @ Homestead 10 Public 9-12 701 0.81
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.21
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 1.26

Neighbors for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 29801 Southwest 184th Court, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17840 SW 296th St, Homestead 3,446 03/03/2011 $167,000
29850 SW 184th CT, Homestead 2,072 12/19/2011 $210,000
29630 SW 183rd CT, Homestead 4,343 05/13/2003 $10
18470 SW 296th St, Homestead 2,377 01/15/2024 $10
2101 NW 2nd Ave, Homestead 3,573 06/20/2024 $10
29710 SW 184th CT, Homestead 2,490 08/20/1991
29740 SW 183rd CT, Homestead 3,484 11/14/2018 $440,000
18500 SW 296th St, Homestead 3,278 10/06/2020 $540,000
29851 SW 184th CT, Homestead 2,013 06/11/2007 $250,000
29800 SW 183rd CT, Homestead 4,956
29690 SW 183rd CT, Homestead 4,185 10/16/1998 $208,000
18400 SW 296th St, Homestead 1,929 08/07/1979
29805 SW 187th Ave, Homestead 2,588 07/01/1998 $100
17850 SW 296th St, Homestead 3,446 12/11/2019
29725 SW 184th CT, Homestead 3,139 10/16/2008 $270,000
18550 SW 296th St, Homestead 3,386 12/26/2001 $220,000
29750 SW 184th CT, Homestead 2,107 12/12/2023 $10
29741 SW 184th CT, Homestead 2,540 04/24/2014 $187,000
29855 SW 187th Ave, Homestead 2,448 07/02/2018 $385,000
18200 SW 296th St, Homestead 2,591 09/04/2024 $278,000