Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 320th St  »  19401 SW 320th St

19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Christys Estates - Countryside Estates
Parcel ID 3078140000660

Sales & Tax Overview for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Sale date 04/26/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,814

Lot & Building Information for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,064
Total sqft 3,146
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.06
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,664, the tax amount paid for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $6,260.

When was 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 04/26/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2017 $10
05/07/2013 $215,000
07/01/2003 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2025 - D
04/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
12/28/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
04/26/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/07/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed
07/01/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/03/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,260
Current property tax $2,814
Market value $591,897
Assessed value $226,664

Assessment History for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $524,807 $190,195 16.9487 $5,433 +8.97%
2023 $458,799 $184,656 17.0541 $4,986 +9.32%
2022 $407,727 $179,278 17.0433 $4,561 +17.70%
2021 $289,742 $174,057 17.6056 $3,875 -16.58%
2020 $263,078 $171,654 17.6571 $4,645 -0.70%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19401 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 0.80
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 0.80
Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.99
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 1.09

Nearest middle schools