33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 210 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne
| Sale date | 01/24/2018 |
| Sale price | $540,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne
| Building sqft | 2,308 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.053 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne
33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,308 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $516,300, the tax amount paid for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $14,869.
When was 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was last sold in 01/24/2018 for $540,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,869 |
| Market value | $516,300 |
Assessment History for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 2.88 | $14,869 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 2.796 | $14,436 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 2.683 | $13,852 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 2.633 | $13,594 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 2.612 | $13,486 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 West 21st Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Oresko School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 393 | 0.28 |
| Phillip G. Vroom No. 2 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 450 | 0.29 |
| Midtown Community No.8 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,210 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-9 | 176 | 0.31 |