Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 326th St  »  20150 SW 326th St

20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Burkhead Estates - Bello Monte Estates
Parcel ID 3078150000690

Sales & Tax Overview for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

Sale date 12/04/2018
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,148

Lot & Building Information for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,819
Total sqft 4,859
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 1.06
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 3,819 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $853,552.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2018 $525,000
03/07/2012 $275,000
10/31/2011 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2052
12/04/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
12/04/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Deed
03/07/2012 - D
03/07/2012 - R
Deed
10/31/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/28/2011 - D
06/28/2011 - R
Deed
10/20/2010 - D
10/20/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
08/15/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/02/1993 - R Warranty Deed
04/14/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,967
Current property tax $7,148
Market value $853,552
Assessed value $515,146

Assessment History for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $720,855 $501,378 16.9487 $9,947 +0.36%
2023 $725,825 $487,550 17.0541 $9,911 +8.91%
2022 $669,622 $448,409 17.0433 $9,100 +15.70%
2021 $463,907 $435,374 17.6056 $7,865 -4.76%
2020 $467,686 $439,153 17.6571 $8,258 +2.24%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 20150 Southwest 326th Street, Homestead.