Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 328th St  »  20025 SW 328th St

20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Burkhead Estates - Bello Monte Estates
Parcel ID 3078150000850

Sales & Tax Overview for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead

Sale date 08/08/2012
Sale price $219,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,392

Lot & Building Information for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,407
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.64
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,407 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,585, the tax amount paid for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $6,655.

When was 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 08/08/2012 for $219,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2012 $219,000
02/01/2012 $132,000
06/02/2006 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Deed
02/01/2012 - D
02/01/2012 - R
Deed
09/09/2010 - D
09/09/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
06/02/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/04/2004 - R Certificate of Title
11/05/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/24/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/29/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/17/1999 - D
06/11/1999 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,655
Current property tax $2,392
Market value $695,004
Assessed value $198,585

Assessment History for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $637,418 $192,989 16.9487 $6,205 -0.27%
2023 $639,111 $187,368 17.0541 $6,222 +12.94%
2022 $547,430 $181,911 17.0433 $5,509 +27.61%
2021 $348,863 $176,613 17.6056 $4,317 -30.17%
2020 $350,108 $174,175 17.6571 $6,182 +5.89%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20025 Southwest 328th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.28
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.28
Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.39
Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.44

Nearest middle schools