Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 200th CT  »  32225 SW 200th CT

32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Burkhead Estates - Bello Monte Estates
Parcel ID 3078150040060

Sales & Tax Overview for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead

Sale date 09/20/2021
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,539

Lot & Building Information for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,285
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.411
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030?

32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,285 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $408,071, the tax amount paid for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 is $7,607.

When was 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 09/20/2021 for $490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2021 $490,000
04/12/2005 $244,000
03/14/2003 $187,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/20/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Deed
04/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/11/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/30/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
05/27/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,608
Current property tax $5,539
Market value $513,342
Assessed value $408,071

Assessment History for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $517,066 $396,571 16.9487 $7,517 +0.53%
2023 $520,997 $385,021 17.0541 $7,477 +12.00%
2022 $420,889 $373,341 17.0433 $6,676 +51.18%
2021 $273,454 $235,831 17.6056 $4,416 +0.12%
2020 $249,807 $232,575 17.6571 $4,411 +2.16%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32225 Southwest 200th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.11
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.31
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.31
Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.45