Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 320th St  »  20230 SW 320th St

20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Farm Land Estates
Parcel ID 3078150070060

Sales & Tax Overview for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Sale date 09/01/2021
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,872

Lot & Building Information for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,181
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.452
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,181 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,592, the tax amount paid for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $9,999.

When was 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 09/01/2021 for $590,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2021 $590,000
11/04/2011 $215,500
11/02/2005 $363,096
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Affidavit
09/01/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/04/2054
09/01/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed
06/05/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/14/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage
11/04/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Deed
11/02/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,000
Current property tax $8,872
Market value $590,592
Assessed value $590,592

Assessment History for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,592 $590,592 16.9317 $10,000 -0.63%
2024 $595,437 $592,665 16.9487 $10,063 +4.82%
2023 $600,244 $538,787 17.0541 $9,600 +15.00%
2022 $489,807 $489,807 17.0433 $8,348 +76.04%
2021 $356,246 $211,821 17.6056 $4,742 -19.75%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.00
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.49
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.49
Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.00
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.49
Barrington Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.76
Barrington Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 2.01

Nearest high schools

Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.00
Barrington Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.76
Barrington Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.77
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 2.22
Shepherd of God Christain Academy Corporation NR Private PK-12 141 2.29

Neighbors for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 20230 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20201 SW 321st St, Homestead 2,797 09/26/2012 $110,500
20200 SW 320th St, Homestead 3,181 06/26/2025 $10
20231 SW 321st St, Homestead 3,181 07/06/2005 $259,694
20311 SW 321st St, Homestead 3,181 08/29/2005 $262,500
32204 SW 203rd CT, Homestead 3,186 05/03/2006 $272,890
20290 SW 320th St, Homestead 3,181 08/06/2019 $405,000
20300 SW 320th St, Homestead 3,475 07/21/2005 $241,616
32104 SW 203rd CT, Homestead 3,181 01/04/2019 $405,000
20310 SW 320th St, Homestead 3,821 05/26/2011 $191,000
20469 SW 328th St, Homestead 3,848 04/12/2021 $550,000
20429 SW 328th St, Homestead 4,612 10/01/2021 $605,000
20261 SW 321st St, Homestead 3,181 09/18/2023 $100
20409 SW 328th St, Homestead 3,878 09/26/2024 $10
20301 SW 321st St, Homestead 2,797 06/23/2005 $230,000
32264 SW 203rd CT, Homestead 3,550 11/25/2006 $270,000
20449 SW 328th St, Homestead 3,848 04/18/2024 $870,000
20291 SW 321st St, Homestead 3,207 03/09/2023 $655,000
20489 SW 328th St, Homestead 3,878 01/20/2011 $174,000
20260 SW 320th St, Homestead 3,186 10/07/2005 $310,000
20320 SW 320th St, Homestead 3,181 06/14/2013 $284,000