Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 320th St  »  21695 SW 320th St

21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078160000030

Sales & Tax Overview for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Sale date 12/22/2015
Sale price $373,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,575

Lot & Building Information for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,221
Total sqft 3,339
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 4.23
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 2,221 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $611,534.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2015 $373,000
06/24/2013 $380,000
09/06/1995 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
02/23/2023 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2053
03/17/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/14/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Notice
12/22/2015 - D
12/23/2015 - R
Deed
06/24/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
12/19/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
09/06/1995 - R Mortgage
09/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,808
Current property tax $3,575
Market value $611,534
Assessed value $267,204

Assessment History for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21695 Southwest 320th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.