Miami-Dade County  »  21301 SW 344th St

21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078210000130

Sales & Tax Overview for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead

Sale date 12/18/2023
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,571

Lot & Building Information for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead

Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037)
Acreage 20
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the current market value of 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?

21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,454,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2023 $3,200,000
09/27/1993 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2023 - D
12/21/2023 - R
Deed
12/07/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/27/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,726
Current property tax $1,571
Market value $1,454,600
Assessed value $104,600

Assessment History for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,355,380 $105,380 16.9487 $10,039 -1.23%
2023 $1,356,160 $104,160 17.0541 $10,164 +87.32%
2022 $656,940 $104,940 17.0433 $5,426 -5.31%
2021 $657,720 $105,720 17.6056 $5,730 -41.90%
2020 $558,500 $106,500 17.6571 $9,861 +9.37%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,129
Median age 32
Average household income $62,266
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 6,067
Owner occupied units 35.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $281,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21301 Southwest 344th Street, Homestead