Miami-Dade County  »  32800 SW 202nd Ave

32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Farm Land Estates
Parcel ID 3078220000261

Sales & Tax Overview for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 12/17/2025
Sale price $8,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $252

Lot & Building Information for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Building class Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981)
Acreage 4.8

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

What is the market value of 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034?

The current market value is $456,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2025 $8,400
02/24/2023 $300,000
07/05/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2025 - D
12/22/2025 - R
Deed
12/17/2025 - D
12/22/2025 - R
Affidavit
03/02/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
02/24/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Deed
07/05/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/26/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/26/1989 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,198
Current property tax $252
Market value $456,000
Assessed value $16,800

Assessment History for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,000 $16,800 16.9487 $3,184 -34.99%
2023 $408,000 $209,100 17.0541 $4,898 +37.98%
2022 $237,000 $190,200 17.0433 $3,550 +1.98%
2021 $216,000 $185,676 17.6056 $3,481 -8.73%
2020 $216,000 $168,906 17.6571 $3,814 -0.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32800 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.46
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.46
Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.50
Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.56

Nearest middle schools