Miami-Dade County  »  18561 SW 354th Ter

18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078250170330

Sales & Tax Overview for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead

Current property tax $424

Lot & Building Information for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead

Building sqft 1,708
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33034?

18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,266, the tax amount paid for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33034 is $2,560.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,561
Current property tax $424
Market value $297,144
Assessed value $57,266

Assessment History for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $299,117 $55,653 16.9487 $2,551 +10.77%
2023 $262,106 $52,803 17.0541 $2,303 +12.73%
2022 $228,671 $51,266 17.0433 $2,043 +17.06%
2021 $173,732 $49,773 17.6056 $1,745 -36.74%
2020 $156,236 $49,086 17.6571 $2,759 +6.51%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18561 Southwest 354th Terrace, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Community Charter School 3 Charter K-5 535 0.55
Avant School of Excellence Inc NR Private K-12 241 0.63
First Assembly Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
First Assembly Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Shepherd of God Christain Academy Corporation NR Private PK-12 141 0.67