Miami-Dade County  »  34680 SW 219th Ave

34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078290000450

Sales & Tax Overview for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 11/01/2017
Sale price $869,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,698

Lot & Building Information for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 7,384
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 5.09
Year built 2008
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 has a total of 7,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034?

34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,379,117.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2017 $869,900
08/23/2011 $10
05/24/2011 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/06/2051
07/13/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
04/11/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Affidavit
01/30/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
11/01/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Deed
08/23/2011 - D
08/23/2011 - R
Deed
05/24/2011 - D
05/24/2011 - R
Deed
06/29/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,887
Current property tax $10,698
Market value $1,379,117
Assessed value $751,501

Assessment History for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,339,686 $867,616 16.9487 $17,822 +0.27%
2023 $1,351,155 $842,346 17.0541 $17,774 +5.44%
2022 $1,260,814 $817,812 17.0433 $16,857 +20.59%
2021 $793,993 $793,993 17.6056 $13,979 +8.47%
2020 $729,876 $729,876 17.6571 $12,887 -4.38%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,129
Median age 32
Average household income $62,266
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 6,067
Owner occupied units 35.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $281,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 34680 Southwest 219th Avenue, Homestead.